facebook Google+ twitter flickr youtube in crestron
Produktkategorien
Produkt
Produktfoto

HD-TX1-F

HDMI Glasfaser Sender

Glasfasersender: Der HD-RX1-F und der HD-TX1-F ermöglichen HDMI Übertragung über Glasfaser. Digitales Video-, Audio, RS232 und Infrarot werden über eine Entfernung von 300 Metern über eine einzelne Glasfaserleitung bidirektional übertragen. Unterstützt HDMI 1.3a / Deep Colour, 7.1 Kanal HD verlustfrei bis zu 48 kHz, Kompatibel mit DVI + über Adapterkabel, Auflösungen bis zu 1920x1200 und 1080p60, überträgt EDID, CEC, und HDCP, keine Programmierung oder Konfiguration erforderlich, inkl. 12V DC Netzteil.

Crestron® HDMI over Fiber Transmitters and Receivers deliver professional-grade digital HD AV signal extension for use in the home, classroom, auditorium, or corporate boardroom. Without any special setup or configuration, the HD-TX1-F transmitter works with an HD-RX1-F receiver[1] to enable wire runs up to 1000 feet (300 m) over a single, thin multimode fiber strand[2]. The HD-TX1-F simultaneously handles high-definition digital video and audio, RS-232, and IR signals.

The Strengths of Fiber
A Crestron HDMI over Fiber solution lets you hide your wiring in plain sight without drilling holes or tearing into walls. Using our ultra inconspicuous CresFiber® CLEAR fiber optic cable[1], wiring can easily be concealed along baseboards and in corners, perfect for retrofits and historically significant interiors.

Crestron offers a full line of rugged CresFiber fiber optic cables and installation tools to facilitate running through conduits, walls, and ceiling spaces. HDMI over Fiber is also ideal for wiring to outdoor devices and between buildings, providing optical isolation against ground loops, lightning surges, and other electrical disturbances.

Robust HD Signal Extension
Crestron HDMI over Fiber delivers ultra-reliable extension of uncompressed HDMI signals over any distance up to 1000 ft (300 m). Without relying on signal-degrading compression or IP streaming, Crestron HDMI over Fiber technology transports the full HD signal to your display — intact and uncompromised.

The HD-TX1-F handles HD video resolutions up to 1080p60, and high-res computer resolutions up to UXGA and WUXGA, with full support for HDCP, Deep Color, and 7.1 lossless audio. In addition to HDMI, it is also compatible with DVI display devices using an appropriate adapter or interface cable[3].

�And Control Too!
In addition to video and audio, the HD-TX1-F provides for the extension of control signals for a true one-wire AV interface solution. Both IR and bidirectional RS-232 control signals may be routed using the HD-TX1-F to control a display device or other equipment.

Comprehensive without Complication
Crestron HDMI over Fiber affords a very dependable signal extension solution that's simple to implement. No special configuration or programming is required — just connect your source and display and enjoy high-quality HD video and audio from across the room — or from another entire building. The HD-TX1-F is housed in an attractive, compact enclosure, with provisions for mounting to any flat surface, or to one rail of a 19" EIA equipment rack.

Crestron offers the fiber optic cable, connectors, and termination kit for a complete, easy wiring solution. A range of professional AV interface cables and wall plates is also available to complement the HD-TX1-F for a total custom installation solution.[1]

Key Features

 

  • Extends uncompressed digital video, audio, and control signals 1000 feet over a single multimode fiber
  • Works reliably without any programming or configuration
  • Supports HDMI® with Deep Color
  • Supports 7.1 channel lossless audio up to 48 kHz
  • Also compatible with DVI and DisplayPort Multimode[3]
  • Handles resolutions up to 1920x1200 and 1080p60
  • Passes CEC, EDID and HDCP
  • Includes universal IR repeater up to 192kHz
  • Extends bidirectional RS-232 up to 115k Baud
  • Provides electrical isolation for outdoor runs
  • 12VDC power pack included

Notes:

  1. Item(s) sold separately.
  2. For MM OPTICAL fiber wiring, use CresFiber 8G or other quality 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm simplex multimode fiber optic cable. To achieve maximum distance the cable should be rated for at least 500MHz*km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at both 850nm and 1300nm.
  3. HDMI requires an appropriate adapter or interface cable to accommodate a DVI or DisplayPort Multimode signal. CBL-HD-DVI interface cables available separately.

This product may be purchased from an authorized Crestron dealer. To find a dealer, please contact the Crestron sales representative for your area. A list of sales representatives is available online at www.crestron.com/salesreps or by calling 800-237-2041.

Crestron, the Crestron logo, and CresFiber are trademarks or registered trademarks of Crestron Electronics, Inc. in the United States and other countries. Dolby, Dolby Digital, and the double-D symbol are either trademarks or registered trademarks of Dolby Laboratories in the United States and/or other countries. DTS and the DTS logos and Symbol are either trademarks or registered trademarks of DTS, Inc. in the United States and/or other countries. HDMI and the HDMI Logo are either trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing LLC in the United States and/or other countries. Other trademarks and trade names may be used in this document to refer to either the entities claiming the marks and names or their products. Crestron disclaims proprietary interest in the marks and names of others. ©2011 Crestron Electronics, Inc.

Video
Input Signal Types HDMI, DVI[3], DisplayPort Multimode[3]
Formats HDMI w/Deep Color, DVI, HDCP content protection support
Resolutions, Progressive 640x480@60Hz, 720x480@60Hz (480p), 720x576@50Hz (576p), 800x600@60Hz, 848x480@60Hz, 852x480@60Hz, 854x480@60Hz, 1024x768@60Hz, 1024x852@60Hz, 1024x1024@60Hz, 1280x720@50Hz (720p50), 1280x720@60Hz (720p60), 1280x768@60Hz, 1280x800@60Hz, 1280x960@60Hz, 1280x1024@60Hz, 1360x768@60Hz, 1365x1024@60Hz, 1366x768@60Hz, 1400x1050@60Hz, 1440x900@60Hz, 1600x900@60Hz, 1600x1200@60Hz, 1680x1050@60Hz, 1920x1080@24Hz (1080p24), 1920x1080@25Hz (1080p25), 1920x1080@50Hz (1080p50), 1920x1080@60Hz (1080p60), 1920x1200@60Hz, 2048x1080@24Hz, 2048x1152@60Hz, plus any other resolution allowed by HDMI up to 165MHz pixel clock
Resolutions, Interlaced 720x480@30Hz (480i), 720x576@25Hz (576i), 1920x1080@25Hz (1080i25), 1920x1080@30Hz (1080i30), plus any other resolution allowed by HDMI up to 165MHz pixel clock
Audio
Input Signal Types HDMI supporting lossless multi-channel up to 7.1, DisplayPort Multimode[3]
Formats Dolby Digital®, Dolby Digital EX, DTS®, DTS-ES, DTS 96/24, up to 8ch PCM
Sampling Rate Up to 48 kHz
Communications
Fiber[2] 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm multi-mode optical fiber, 1000 ft (300 m) cable length, 850 nm & 1310 nm transmit, 1550 nm receive
Connectors
IR (1) 2-pin 3.5mm detachable terminal block;
IR/Serial repeater input port;
IR output up to 192 kHz;
1-way serial TTL/RS-232 (0-5 Volts) up to 19200 baud
HDMI IN (1) 19-pin Type A HDMI female;
HDMI digital video/audio input;
Also supports DVI and DisplayPort Multimode[3]
COM (1) 3-pin 3.5mm detachable terminal block;
Bidirectional RS-232 port;
Up to 115.2k baud, software handshaking support
G (1) 6-32 screw, chassis ground lug
MM OPTICAL (1) SC female optical fiber connector;
Multimode fiber output;
Connects to MM OPTICAL port of an HD-RX1-F receiver via CresFiber or CresFiber 8G fiber optic cable[2]
12VDC 0.5A (1) 2.5mm barrel DC power jack;
12 Volt DC power input (PW-1205RU power pack included)
Note: Mini USB port is for factory use only.
Indicator
(1) green LED, indicates operating power supplied via external power supply
Power Requirements
Power Pack 0.5 Amps @ 12 Volts DC;
100-240 Volts AC, 50/60 Hz power pack, model PW-1205RU, included
Environmental
Temperature 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C)
Humidity 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
Enclosure
Chassis Aluminum w/polycarbonate label overlay and (4) integral mounting flanges
Mounting Freestanding, surface mount, or attach to a single rack rail
Dimensions
Height 5.92 in (150 mm)
Width

3.91 in (100 mm)

Depth 1.43 in (37 mm)
Weight
14.7 oz (416 g)

DigitalMedia: HDMI over Fiber Basic Application
Models Included: HD-RX1-F, HD-TX1-F

HDMI over Fiber basic application using HD-TX1-F and HD-RX1-F.

Application Diagram (PDF - 537 K)
Rev. Date: 10/12/2009

Application Diagram

Transmitting HDMI Over Fiber
Models Included: HD-MD8X2, HD-RX1-F, HD-TX1-F, MP-WP140, MP-WP152

Transmitting HDMI over fiber using HD-TX1-F, HD-RX1-F and HD-MD8X2.

Application Diagram (PDF - 304 K)
Rev. Date: 10/9/2009

Application Diagram

Publications

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet (PDF)

Quick-Start Guide

Quick-Start Guide (PDF - 3.42 M)
Doc. No. 6861C
Rev. Date: 4/2/2010

CADs, Drawings and Revit Files

Zoomable Drawing

Zoomable Drawing

Cad Files

Cad Files (ZIP - 341 K)
Rev. Date: 6/18/2009

Available Models

Model Description

HD-TX1-F

HDMI® over Fiber Transmitter

 

 

 

 

Included Accessories

Model Description

PW-1205RU

Power Pack, Wall, 12VDC, 0.5A, Regulated, Universal US/International
Included Quantity: 1

 

 

 

 

Available Accessories

Model Description

HD-RX1-F

HDMI® over Fiber Receiver

 

 

 

CNSP-XX

Custom Serial Interface Cable

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-P-1.5

CresFiber® Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Plenum, 1.5 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-P-3

CresFiber® Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Plenum, 3 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-P-6

CresFiber® Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Plenum, 6 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-P-12

CresFiber® Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Plenum, 12 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-P-20

CresFiber® Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Plenum, 20 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-P-30

CresFiber® Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Plenum, 30 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMORED-P-60

CresFiber® ARMORED Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Armored, Plenum, 60 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMORED-P-100

CresFiber® ARMORED Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Armored, Plenum, 100 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMORED-P-200

CresFiber® ARMORED Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Armored, Plenum, 200 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-ARMORED-P-300

CresFiber® ARMORED Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Armored, Plenum, 300 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP-30

CresFiber® CLEAR Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Non-Plenum, 30 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP-60

CresFiber® CLEAR Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Non-Plenum, 60 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-SINGLE-SC-CLEAR-NP-100

CresFiber® CLEAR Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 50/125, SC, Non-Plenum, 100 ft

 

 

 

CRESFIBER8G-NP-SP500

CresFiber® 8G Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 x4 breakout, non-plenum, 500 ft spool

 

 

 

CRESFIBER8G-NP-SP1000

CresFiber® 8G Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 x4 breakout, non-plenum, 1000 ft spool

 

 

 

CRESFIBER8G-P-SP500

CresFiber® 8G Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 x4 breakout, plenum, 500 ft spool

 

 

 

CRESFIBER8G-P-SP1000

CresFiber® 8G Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 x4 breakout, plenum, 1000 ft spool

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-CONN-SC50UM-12

CresFiber® Fiber Optic Cable Connector (AFL Telecommunications), SC 50µm, 12-Pack

 

 

 

CRESFIBER-TK

CresFiber® Termination Kit (AFL Telecommunications)

 

 

 

CBL-HD-1.5

Crestron® Certified HDMI® Interface Cable, 1.5 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-3

Crestron® Certified HDMI® Interface Cable, 3 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-6

Crestron® Certified HDMI® Interface Cable, 6 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-12

Crestron® Certified HDMI® Interface Cable, 12 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-20

Crestron® Certified HDMI® Interface Cable, 20 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-30

Crestron® Certified HDMI® Interface Cable, 30 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-DVI-1.5

Crestron® Certified HDMI® to DVI Interface Cable, 1.5 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-DVI-3

Crestron® Certified HDMI® to DVI Interface Cable, 3 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-DVI-6

Crestron® Certified HDMI® to DVI Interface Cable, 6 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-DVI-12

Crestron® Certified HDMI® to DVI Interface Cable, 12 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-DVI-20

Crestron® Certified HDMI® to DVI Interface Cable, 20 ft

 

 

 

CBL-HD-DVI-30

Crestron® Certified HDMI® to DVI Interface Cable, 30 ft

 

 

 

MP-WP152-B

Media Presentation Wall Plate - HDMI®, Black

 

 

 

MP-WP152-W

Media Presentation Wall Plate - HDMI®, White

 

 

 

MP-WP140-B

Media Presentation Wall Plate - DVI-I w/Mini-TRS Stereo Audio, Black

 

 

 

MP-WP140-W

Media Presentation Wall Plate - DVI-I w/Mini-TRS Stereo Audio, White

 

 

 

MPI-WP150-120

Media Presentation Wall Plate - International Version - HDMI® w/Mini-TRS Stereo Audio, White

 

 

 

MPI-WP150-122

Media Presentation Wall Plate - International Version - HDMI® w/Mini-TRS Stereo Audio, Anthracite

 

 

 

Invitation to Tender

HD-TX1-F (TXT - 740 B)
Letzte Änderung 11.11.2012